25th International Symposium on Design and Diagnostics of Electronic Circuits and Systems – DDECS 2022

April 6 – 8, 2022
Prague | Czech Republic

Committees

Organizing Committee

General Chair

Hana Kubátová, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic

General Vice Chair

Andreas Steininger, TU Vienna, Austria

Program Chair

Maksim Jenihhin, TalTech, Estonia

Program Vice-chair

Tomasz Garbolino, Silesian UT, Poland

Organizing Chair

Petr Fišer, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic

Publication Chairs

Jan Bělohoubek, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Jaroslav Borecký, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic

Topic Chairs

Viera Stopjaková, STU, Bratislava, Slovakia - Analog, Mixed Signal, RF and Sensors
Miloš Krstić, IHP and University Potsdam, Germany - Digital Circuit and System Design
Görschwin Fey, TU Hamburg, Germany - Test, Verification and Dependability
Nele Mentens, KU-Leuven, Belgium - Secure HW and Embedded Systems
Oliver Keszöcze, FAU Erlangen-Nüremberg, Germany - Emerging Technologies and New Computing Paradigms

Congress services, Local Arrangement

AMCA, Ltd.

Program Committee

Daniel Arbet, Slovak university of Technology, Slovakia

Adrijan Baric, University of Zagreb, Croatia

Paolo Bernardi, Politecnico Di Torino, Italy

Alberto Bosio, University of Lyon, France

Luca Cassano, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Ricardo Chaves, INESC-ID, Portugal

Łukasz Chmielewski, Radboud University, Netherlands

Maciej Ciesielski, Univ. of Massachusetts, USA

Gyorgy Cserey, Pazmany Peter Catholic University, Hungary

Mirjana Damnjanovic, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Martin Daněk, daiteq s.r.o., Czech Republic

Stanisław Deniziak, Kielce University of Technology, Poland

Manfred Dietrich, Dikuli Unternehmensberatung, Germany

Rolf Drechsler, University of Bremen/DFKI, Germany

Miloš Drutárovský, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia

Peeter Ellervee, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia

Goerschwin Fey, TU Hamburg, Germany

Petr Fišer, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic

Matthias Fuegger, CNRS & LSV, ENS Paris-Saclay

Tomasz Garbolino, Silesian University of Technology, Poland

Patrick Girard, LIRMM/CNRS, France

Jie Han, University of Alberta, Canada

Sybille Hellebrand, Paderborn University, Germany

Katarína Jelemenská, FIIT STU Bratislava, Slovakia

Maksim Jenihhin, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia

Dominik Kasprowicz, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

Elif Bilge Kavun, University of Passau, Germany

Martin Keim, Mentor, A Siemens Business, USA

Oliver Keszöcze, FAU, Germany

Miloš Krstić, IHP, Germany

Hana Kubátová, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic

Wieslaw Kuzmicz, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

Erik Larsson, Lund University, Sweden

Gildas Leger, Universidad de Sevilla, Spain

Regis Leveugle, Grenoble INP, France

Paolo Maistri, TIMA, France

Nele Mentens, KU Leuven, Belgium

Liviu-Cristian Miclea, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Naser Mohammadzadeh, Amirkabir University of Technology, Iran

Farshad Moradi, Aarhus University, Denmark

Maria Mushtaq, LIRMM, France

Lukas Nagy, Slovak University of Technology, Slovakia

Philipp Niemann , University of Bremen, Germany

Ondřej Novák, TU Liberec, Czech Republic

Vojin G. Oklobdzija, University of California, Davis, USA

Marco Ottavi, University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy

Andras Pataricza, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary

Zebo Peng, Linkoping University, Sweden

Laurence Pierre, University Grenoble Alpes, France

Stanislaw J. Piestrak, University de Lorraine - Institut Jean Lamour, France

Witold Pleskacz, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

Thomas Polzer, UAS Technikum Wien, Austria

Michele Portolan, INP Grenoble, France

Paolo Prinetto, Politecnico di Torino, Italy

Zbyněk Raida, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic

Jaan Raik, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia

Richard Růžička, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic

Sebastian M. Sattler, Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany

Mario Schölzel, University of Applied Science Nordhausen, Germany

Lukáš Sekanina, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic

Johanna Sepulveda, Airbus Defence and Space, Germany

Muhammad Shafique, NYU, UAE

Miroslav Skrbek, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic

Matteo Sonza Reorda, Politecnico di Torino, Italy

Janusz Sosnowski, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

Zoran Stamenkovic, IHP - Leibniz-Institut für Innovative Mikroelektronik, Germany

Andreas Steininger, Vienna University of Technology, Austria

Viera Stopjaková, Slovak University of Technology, Slovakia

Ondřej Šubrt, ASICentrum, Czech Republic

Mottaqiallah Taouil, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands

Paulo Teixeira, INESC.ID Lisboa, Portugal

Mihai Udrescu, University Politehnica of Timisoara, Romania

Markus Ulbricht, IHP, Germany

Elena Ioana Vatajelu, TIMA/CNRS de Grenoble-Alpes, France

Diego Vazquez, Instituto de Microelectr¢nica de Sevilla / Universidad de Sevilla, Spain

Arnaud Virazel, LIRMM, France

Robert Wille, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria

Jo Vliegen, KU Leuven, Belgium

Hans-Joachim Wunderlich, University of Stuttgart, Germany

Yervant Zorian, Synopsys, USA